| Value | Category | Cases | |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Staff reduction / dissolution of the organization / lack of | 1799 |
40.3%
|
| 2 | End of a temporary / seasonal/ one-time job | 400 |
9%
|
| 3 | Retirement | 395 |
8.9%
|
| 4 | llness / disability / care of a sick family member | 530 |
11.9%
|
| 5 | Education | 9 |
0.2%
|
| 6 | Household chores / family circumstances | 455 |
10.2%
|
| 7 | Low wage/ income | 175 |
3.9%
|
| 8 | Quitted job on my own initiative | 496 |
11.1%
|
| 10 | Going abroad | 164 |
3.7%
|
| 11 | Other reason | 37 |
0.8%
|
| Sysmiss | 24056 |